Grimsthorpe Results 2004

 

Position

Time

Name

Race No

Class

Sex

Club

1

36:29:00

Thomas Honniball

194

 

M

Bourne

2

36:33:00

John Pike

299

 

M

NVH

3

36:38:00

Darren Studd

11

 

M

NVH

4

37:15:00

Bill Ablitt

258

MV45

M

Grantham

5

37:22:00

Michael Weeks

186

 

M

Non

6

38:02:00

Andrew Hicks

37

MV40

M

Lowestoft

7

38:23:00

Tim Wigley

28

MV40

M

Bourne

8

38:36:00

John Cresswell

120

MV50

M

Stilton Striders

9

39:16:00

Richard Lomas-Brown

31

 

M

Bourne

10

39:20:00

Arthur Short

36

 

M

Grantham

11

39:44:00

Matt West

295

 

M

Boston

12

39:50:00

Ben Moseley

266

 

M

Non

13

39:53:00

Dave Hart

29

MV50

M

Bourne

14

39:55:00

Jon Kemp

231

 

M

Wellingborough & Dist AC

15

40:00:00

Stephen Organ

88

 

M

Bourne

16

40:06:00

Vaughan Roberts

69

MV45

M

Bourne

17

40:14:00

David Russell

15

 

M

Non

18

40:20:00

Tim Hicks

221

MV40

M

Stilton Striders

19

40:23:00

Tony Johnson

125

 

M

Ropsley Road runners

20

40:25:00

Paul Robertson

89

MV40

M

Ellesmere Port

21

40:33:00

Gareth Peterson

322

MV40

M

RRC

22

40:37:00

Andy Pack

53

 

M

NVH

23

41:00:00

Mark Bush

243

 

M

Wreake

24

41:10:00

Ian Shaw

282

MV40

M

Fell Runners

25

41:16:00

Kate armstrong

43

LV40

F

Shaftesbury Barnett

26

41:22:00

Andy Sewell

207

MV40

M

Bedford Harriers

27

41:38:00

Jim Smith

118

MV55

M

NVH

28

42:04:00

Robert Butler

128

 

M

Lincoln Wellington

29

42:17:00

Chris Kelham

240

 

M

Ropsley Road runners

30

42:21:00

James  McDonnell

324

 

M

Non

31

42:25:00

John Thomas

112

MV60

M

Corby

32

42:33:00

Paul Devonshire

48

 

M

Hucknall

33

42:42:00

Martin Stevens

81

 

M

Werrington Joggers

34

42:46:00

Martin Greenshields

304

 

M

Non

35

42:47:00

Geoff Hall

40

MV45

M

Non

36

42:52:00

Steve Froggatt

25

 

M

Dark Peak

37

42:56:00

Alan Rutterford

265

 

M

Ely Runners

38

42:57:00

Matthew Dowle

212

 

M

Riverside runners St Neots

39

42:59:00

Peter Bissell

216

MV40

M

Riverside runners St Neots

40

43:05:00

Paul Hannah

257

MV50

M

Stamford Striders

41

43:06:00

Neil Handley

296

 

M

Non

42

43:09:00

Alan Cole

297

MV50

M

Stamford Striders

43

43:10:00

Stephen Bloxham

167

 

M

Non

44

43:13:00

Phil Organ

87

MV40

M

Bourne

45

43:17:00

Richard Titchmarsh

121

MV60

M

Eastern Vets

46

43:39:00

Matthew Ballantyne

276

 

M

Sleaford Striders

47

43:33:00

Samuel Smith

155

 

M

Stamford Striders

48

43:41:00

Andy Stevenson

91

 

M

Sleaford Striders

49

43:43:00

Sharon McHugh

224

 

F

Enfield & Haringay AC

50

43:44:00

Ben Winter

113

MV45

M

Bourne

51

43:47:00

Jim Stocker

198

MV55

M

Non

52

43:49:00

Kim Masson

214

LV40

F

Riverside runners St Neots

53

43:58:00

Matthew Bontoff

222

 

M

Fell Runners

54

44:04:00

Sarah Haines

232

 

F

Harborough

55

44:10:00

Rod McDonald

183

MV45

M

Werrington Joggers

56

44:15:00

Jason Gough

205

 

M

Non

57

44:20:00

Linda Carmichael

119

LV40

F

NVH

58

44:21:00

Adam Burn

106

 

M

Non

59

44:24:00

John Bryan

229

MV40

M

Stamford Striders

60

44:46:00

Yvonne Scarrott

50

LV35

F

Werrington Joggers

61

44:47:00

Rob Lynch

272

MV45

M

RAF

62

44:49:00

Wilson Paterson

237

MV45

M

Wellingborough & Dist AC

63

45:04:00

Sarah Louth

200

 

F

NVH

64

45:08:00

Mark Archer

260

MV40

M

Non

65

45:11:00

Matt Pyecroft

157

 

M

Riverside runners St Neots

66

45:18:00

Michael Pockley

9

 

M

Non

67

45:19:00

John Wilkinson

227

MV45

M

Non

68

45:21:00

Andy Ebdon

117

MV50

M

Non

69

45:28:00

Russell Haywood

261

MV45

M

Lincoln Wellington

70

45:30:00

Stephen Doleman

291

MV40

M

Non

71

45:34:00

Tony Frisby

270

MV40

M

Non

72

45:36:00

Keith Gray

323

 

M

Non

73

45:44:00

Michael Johnson

33

MV60

M

Thames H&H

74

45:55:00

Philip Hall

302

MV45

M

Grantham

75

46:19:00

Colin Ferguson

308

MV50

M

Fenland

76

46:21:00

Alan Brook

274

MV45

M

Wreake

77

46:26:00

Marcus Pell

289

MV40

M

Non

78

46:28:00

Brian Eadie

101

MV45

M

Non

79

46:29:00

Dean Rushby

182

 

M

Harborough

80

46:32:00

Jeff Clarke

39

 

M

Barnsley

81

46:37:00

Alan Buckberry

52

MV50

M

Sleaford Striders

82

46:39:00

Michael Eadie

100

MV45

M

Non

83

46:43:00

Sarah Geddes

238

 

F

Wellingborough & Dist AC

84

46:47:00

Karl Aubrey

44

MV50

M

Sleaford Striders 

85

46:48:00

Louise Bailey

98

LV50

F

NVH

86

47:01:00

Stephen Ankers

49

MV45

M

Ramsey Road Runners

87

47:04:00

Alan Holdsworth

171

MV45

M

Non

88

47:05:00

Trevor Moakes

236

 

M

Non

89

47:08:00

Steven Thacker

178

MV40

M

Ropsley Road runners

90

47:20:00

David Dunbavand

286

MV40

M

Non

91

47:23:00

Ted Preston

72

MV50

M

Sleaford Striders

92

47:29:00

Gary Statham

319

MV45

M

Non

93

47:40:00

Neill Draycott

45

MV50

M

NVH

94

47:45:00

Christopher Grace

95

 

M

Non

95

47:51:00

Edwin Smith

35

 

M

Non

96

47:53:00

Daniel Grant

145

 

M

Werrington Joggers

97

47:55:00

Desmond Owens

197

MV40

M

Yaxley

98

47:57:00

Nigel Aitken

315

MV40

M

Werrington Joggers

99

48:04:00

Andrew Goodman

16

MV55

M

Birstall

100

48:06:00

David Grace

94

MV45

M

Bourne

101

48:07:00

Damian Evans

109

 

M

Non

102

48:11:00

David Raynes

254

MV50

M

Ropsley Road runners

103

48:12:00

James Regan

180

 

M

Stamford Striders

104

48:18:00

Karl Cerski

245

MV45

M

Non

105

48:20:00

Emma Lord

83

LV35

F

Sleaford Striders

106

48:21:00

John Holt

8

MV55

M

Non

107

48:22:00

Robert Moore

259

MV60

M

Royal Navy

108

48:23:00

Paul Gibbons

138

 

M

Non

109

48:26:00

Malcolm Ball

199

MV60

M

North Norfolk Beach Runners

110

48:30:00

Richard Smithers

241

MV40

M

Non

111

48:31:00

Steve Sawgold

233

 

M

Werrington Joggers

112

48:37:00

Amanda Hannah

256

 

F

Stamford Striders

113

48:41:00

David Foster

204

 

M

Non

114

48:48:00

Ian Morwood

20

MV50

M

Wold Vets

115

48:53:00

Kevin Smith

67

MV50

M

Rutland Running

116

49:05:00

Mike Parkins

165

MV60

M

Eastern Vets

117

49:06:00

Lawrence Brackstone

142

 

M

Non

118

49:07:00

Alan Johnson

135

MV50

M

Worksop

119

49:09:00

Andrew McPartlin

163

 

M

Non

120

49:12:00

Paul Hardy

164

MV40

M

Sleaford Striders

121

49:13:00

Christopher Taylor

252

MV50

M

Non

122

49:13:00

James Taylor

251

 

M

Non

123

49:14:00

David Hutcheon

176

MV60

M

Norfolk Gazelles

124

49:15:00

Darren Fellows

24

 

M

Bushfield

125

49:16:00

Anna Garnier

27

LV50

F

Thames H&H

126

49:20:00

Stephen Griffiths

298

MV40

M

Rutland Running

127

49:24:00

Malcolm White

21

MV55

M

Wold Vets

128

49:28:00

Dino Amendola

108

MV40

M

Worksop

129

49:29:00

Richard Pearson

22

MV45

M

Bourne

130

49:32:00

Darren Bush

310

 

M

Non

131

49:36:00

Geoff Howes

288

MV45

M

Thorney

132

49:38:00

Graham Bayes

201

MV55

M

Wellingborough & Dist AC

133

49:47:00

Chris Dunn

18

MV55

M

Newark

134

49:50:00

Gareth McHolson

306

MV40

M

Non

135

49:51:00

Dawn Clark

281

 

F

Non

136

49:55:00

Jo Dowle

211

 

F

Riverside runners St Neots

137

50:00:00

Frances Honniball

187

 

F

Non

138

50:00:00

Clive Holden

64

MV45

M

Sleaford Striders

139

50:04:00

Bill Phillips

131

MV55

M

Charnwood

140

50:08:00

Luke Smith

156

 

M

Non

141

50:09:00

Michael Futter

228

MV50

M

Non

142

50:12:00

Adrian Mayhew

136

MV40

M

Wreake

143

50:17:00

Stephen Wright

283

MV40

M

Non

144

50:18:00

Diane Marsh

174

LV50

F

Norfolk Gazelles

145

50:24:00

Daniel Crisp

280

 

M

Non

146

50:33:00

Dann Hill

290

 

M

Non

147

50:45:00

Richard Horton

311

 

M

Non

148

50:47:00

P. Branton

196

MV50

M

PAK

149

50:50:00

Charlotte Gilks

239

 

F

Wellingborough & Dist AC

150

50:52:00

Robin Barnatt

149

 

M

Non

151

50:52:00

Joe Lovell

325

 

M

Eye CR

152

50:53:00

Michale Ingram

305

 

M

Road Runners

153

50:59:00

Laura Grimer

159

 

F

NVH

154

51:10:00

Peter Walker

134

MV50

M

Non

155

51:18:00

Any Cleverdon

287

MV40

M

Rutland Running

156

51:24:00

Paul Jepson

248

MV50

M

Ropsley Road runners

157

51:31:00

Harry Collins

175

MV55

M

Norfolk Gazelles

158

51:31:00

Helen Gibbons

139

LV35

F

Non

159

51:33:00

Brenda Hutcheon

177

LV55

F

Norfolk Gazelles

160

51:36:00

Geoff Floyd

317

MV50

M

Fenland

161

51:46:00

Simon Chapman

313

 

M

Bushfield

162

51:54:00

Diana Flint

203

LV40

F

Non

163

51:59:00

Lee Kavan

4

 

M

Non

164

52:03:00

Phil Lloyd

184

MV55

M

Werrington Joggers

165

52:09:00

Jeanette Evans

292

 

F

Wellingborough & Dist AC

166

52:19:00

Julia Cook-Simmons

202

LV50

F

Wellingborough & Dist AC

167

52:22:00

Karl Holmes

6

 

M

Cleethorpes

168

52:26:00

Richard Elliott

85

MV50

M

Holme

169

52:27:00

Gordon Orr

96

MV50

M

Stamford Striders

170

52:31:00

Chris Carter

220

 

M

Non

171

52:31:00

Jim Colman

219

 

M

Non

172

52:32:00

Ian Taylor

263

MV45

M

Non

173

52:42:00

Martin Halifax

195

MV45

M

non

174

52:43:00

James Donkin

10

 

M

Non

175

52:49:00

Veronica Richards

104

LV45

F

RRC

176

52:57:00

Keith Measure

188

MV50

M

Grantham

177

53:04:00

Mike Watson

127

MV60

M

Non

178

53:09:00

Mervyn Kesselring

58

MV55

M

Norwich

179

53:10:00

Craig Grist

321

 

M

Non

180

53:11:00

David Gardner

244

MV60

M

West end runners

181

53:15:00

Chris Gordon

247

MV40

M

NVH

182

53:16:00

Carol Draycott

46

LV50

F

NVH

183

53:19:00

Sharon Baldwin

223

LV45

F

Bushfield

184

53:23:00

Paul Mathur

293

 

M

Non

185

53:31:00

Mark Armstrong

150

MV45

M

Non

186

53:35:00

Abi Carswell

269

 

F

Non

187

53:36:00

Selina Hedley-Lewis

268

 

F

Non

188

53:38:00

Sally Whitfield

59

LV40

F

Non

189

53:41:00

Graham Potter

42

MV40

M

Sleaford Striders

190

53:44:00

Julie Hanks

47

LV35

F

Sleaford Striders

191

53:45:00

Lucy Brace

294

 

F

Non

192

53:52:00

Pete Sturges

230

MV40

m

Long Eaton

193

53:57:00

Tim Cook

144

MV40

M

Werrington Joggers

194

54:00:00

John Whitfield

60

 

M

Non

195

54:07:00

John Leggett

154

MV55

M

Eastern Vets

196

54:08:00

Alan Bird

123

MV55

M

Ropsley Road runners

197

54:31:00

Jill Eve

133

LV35

F

Non

198

54:35:00

Sam Hemmings

314

 

M

Bushfield

199

54:37:00

Richard Dannatt

30

 

M

Non

200

54:41:00

Stanley Thornton

82

MV60

M

Bushfield

201

54:46:00

Kate Thorpe

303

 

F

Non

202

54:48:00

Peter Sylvester

307

MV45

M

OWLS

203

54:49:00

Sanath Yogasundram

143

 

M

Non

204

54:51:00

Rachel Williams

148

LV35

F

Non

205

54:55:00

Jack Rivers

173

MV45

M

Riverside runners St Neots

206

55:07:00

Frances Cooke

242

LV45

F

March AC

207

55:17:00

Tyrone Dalby

309

MV55

M

Eastern Vets

208

55:34:00

Tony Bloxham

250

MV50

M

Non

209

55:36:00

Steve Thorpe

206

 

M

Fenland

210

55:40:00

Bev Clarke

38

LV35

F

Barnsley

211

55:55:00

Anne Emerson

264

LV45

F

Stamford Striders

212

56:02:00

Andy Fillingham-Doyle

124

MV45

M

Non

213

56:12:00

Mandy Tropeand

316

LV35

F

Eye CR

214

56:13:00

Phil Burn

107

MV45

M

Non

215

56:22:00

Penny Hedley-Lewis

267

LV55

F

Non

216

56:29:00

Heather Hinshull

77

LV35

F

Non

217

56:29:00

Neil Hinshull

78

 

M

Non

218

56:40:00

Alan Hunt

217

MV60

M

Non

219

56:42:00

Shaun Towell

84

 

M

Bourne

220

56:44:00

Trev Evans

249

MV50

M

Non

221

56:52:00

Derek Marsh

90

MV60

M

Retford

222

56:53:00

Karen Clark

300

 

F

Non

223

57:02:00

Tony Lack

246

MV60

M

Ramsey Road runners

224

57:10:00

Paul Cregg

147

MV50

M

Southwell

225

57:12:00

Chris Cregg

146

LV50

F

Southwell

226

57:14:00

Martin Harries

51

 

M

Non

227

57:18:00

Christopher Day

137

MV45

M

Non

228

57:41:00

Ann Molyneux

193

 

F

Non

229

57:43:00

Anna Russell

14

LV35

F

Non

230

58:01:00

Michael Barker

114

MV60

M

Yaxley

231

58:19:00

Natalie Train

185

 

F

RAF

232

58:36:00

Jennie Taylor

170

 

F

Non

233

58:43:00

Julie Porter

54

LV35

F

Sleaford Striders

234

58:43:00

Philip Porter

55

 

M

Non

235

58:51:00

Jason Murray

225

 

M

Non

236

58:59:00

William Coulthard

110

MV60

M

Ropsley Road runners

237

59:06:00

Michael O'Callaghan

105

MV50

M

Yaxley

238

59:08:00

Anthea Kettle

279

LV50

F

Non

239

59:08:00

Sal Osgerby

73

LV40

F

Non

240

59:09:00

Ray Carthy

271

 

M

Non

241

59:11:00

Andrew Rowe

226

MV50

M

Non

242

59:37:00

Sandra Ford

32

LV35

F

Stamford Striders

243

59:47:00

David Mannini

191

 

M

Non

244

59:48:00

Beverley-Ann Francis

23

LV40

F

Non

245

59:52:00

Elizabeth Duggan

2

LV55

F

Werrington Joggers

246

60.03.00

Graham Leonard

62

MV45

M

Ramsey Road runners

247

60:15:00

Sean Kerr

166

 

M

Non

248

60:25:00

Barbara Johnson

63

LV35

F

Sleaford Striders

249

60:30:00

Patricia Riches

41

LV55

F

Sleaford Striders

250

60:47:00

Sheila Elliott

86

LV50

F

Holme

251

60:52:00

Simon Hargrave

172

MV40

M

Wreake

252

61:02:00

Nicola Floyd

318

 

F

Fenland

253

61:03:00

Alan Eve

103

MV55

M

Non

254

61:12:00

Bob Thompson

213

MV40

M

Riverside runners St Neots

255

61:30:00

Tracey Manders

235

 

F

Non

256

61:39:00

Stephen Garnahm

253

MV45

M

Non

257

61:43:00

Susan Jones

277

LV40

F

Non

258

61:48:00

Gillian Holmes

129

LV50

F

Fenland

259

62:00:00

Steven Towell

116

 

M

Non

260

62:02:00

James Christian-Ilett

75

 

M

Non

261

62.02.00

Roy Cordwell

209

MV60

M

Werrington Joggers

262

62:06:00

Val Eve

102

LV55

F

Non

263

62:26:00

Dennis Tindall

130

MV40

M

Sleaford Striders

264

62:26:00

Paul Guy

275

MV40

M

Non

265

62:31:00

Katherine McCready

208

LV35

F

Riverside runners St Neots

266

62:51:00

Helen Horton

312

LV35

F

Non

267

63.00.00

Jos Hole

234

 

F

Bushfield

268

63.10.00

Krystyna Dillon

210

 

F

Riverside runners St Neots

269

63.16.00

Marrianne Blessett

151

LV35

F

Bushfield

270

63.21.00

Nicola Casburn

92

LV35

F

Sleaford Striders

271

64.16.00

Tracey Carnall

160

 

F

Lincoln Wellington

272

64.50.00

Ailsa Mckenzie-Davie

79

LV35

F

Non

273

64.50.00

Tina Craggs

80

 

F

Lincoln & Dist

274

64.57.00

Christopher Lamb

273

 

M

Non

275

65.27.00

Jennie Lowes

169

 

F

Non

276

65.28.00

Alison Reed

168

 

M

Non

277

66.06.00

Barbara Prest

99

LV45

F

Sleaford Striders

278

66.26.00

Philip Pearce

192

MV45

M

Non

279

66.40.00

Glen Ablitt

255

LV45

F

Non

280

67.02.00

Christine Bissell

215

LV35

F

Riverside runners St Neots

281

67.49.00

Antoinette Rendle

153

LV55

F

Bushfield

282

68.10.00

Anne Handley

93

LV40

F

Non

283

68.12.00

Robert Deller

301

MV60

M

Non

284

68.35.00

Karen Wells

115

 

F

Non

285

69.46.00

Bert Ingle

26

MV60

M

Eye CR

286

69.57.00

Annabel Brackstone

141

 

F

Non

287

69.59.00

Jim Clark

285

MV40

M

Non

288

69.59.00

Lesley Clark

284

LV35

F

Non

289

70.07.00

Carol Gent

278

LV40

F

Non

290

70.30.00

Carl Mellor

122

MV50

M

Eastern Vets

291

71.06.00

Maggie Leonard

61

LV45

F

Ramsey Road runners

292

71.14.00

Karen Dews

158

LV35

F

Non

293

72.15.00

Alan Gray

320

MV50

M

Non

294

72.33.00

Geoff Kavan

5

MV55

M

Non

295

72.43.00

Janis Grooby

218

LV45

F

Non

296

76.51.00

Caroline Colley

262

LV35

F

Non

297

77.08.00

Julie Stevenson

57

LV35

F

Non

298

77.09.00

Nigel Stevenson

56

MV40

M

Non

299

77.49.00

Jo Dennison

152

LV50

F

Bushfield

300

84.03.00

David Blyth

74

MV60

M

C & C

301

91.35.00

Sam Stevenson

132

MV60

M

Owls